Erie County  »  14207  »  Kenmore  »  2296 Kenmore

2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 65.820-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Sale date 06/08/1998
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,163

Lot & Building Information for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,000
Total sqft 22,623
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.534
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 134 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 175
Depth 134
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 6%

Other Property Data for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207?

2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/1998 $330,000

Title Documents for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/1998 - D
06/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,163
Market value $325,000
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,024 $270,000 9.7317 $2,628 -27.54%
2024 $385,714 $270,000 13.43 $3,626 -8.70%
2023 $346,200 $270,000 14.71 $3,972 -8.12%
2022 $305,100 $270,000 16.01 $4,323 -1.29%
2021 $300,000 $270,000 16.22 $4,379 +69.97%

Permits for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/22/2025
11/21/2019
11/03/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,327
Median age 32.8
Average household income $53,779
Family households 58.0%
Occupied housing units 10,550
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $149,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $115,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2296 Kenmore, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price