80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Laird, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.490-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Laird, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/26/2002 |
| Sale price | $17,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,684 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Laird, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,433 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Lot dimensions | 34 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 34 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 80 Laird, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 80 Laird, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Laird, Buffalo
80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,433 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,683.
When was 80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 07/26/2002 for $17,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Laird, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Laird, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2002 | $17,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80 Laird, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Laird, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Laird, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,684 |
| Market value | $173,000 |
| Assessed value | $173,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Laird, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Laird, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,081 | $80,000 | 9.7317 | $779 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $114,286 | $80,000 | 13.43 | $1,074 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $102,600 | $80,000 | 14.71 | $1,177 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $90,400 | $80,000 | 16.01 | $1,281 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $88,900 | $80,000 | 16.22 | $1,298 | +38.49% |
Permits for 80 Laird, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 80 Laird, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Laird, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Laird, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.44 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.44 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.63 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.80 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.87 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 1.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.62 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.62 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.87 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.55 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 80 Laird, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 80 Laird, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Laird, Buffalo | 1,810 | 05/17/2024 | $200,000 |
| 121 Ross, Buffalo | 2,034 | 12/26/2017 | $70,000 |
| 94 Laird, Buffalo | 1,455 | 03/31/2014 | $34,000 |
| 188 Laird, Buffalo | 2,378 | 03/09/2010 | $21,000 |
| 380 Ontario, Buffalo | 1,634 | 11/09/2015 | $32,000 |
| 109 Ross, Buffalo | 1,430 | 05/27/2023 | $1 |
| 92 Laird, Buffalo | 1,518 | 02/24/2020 | $1 |
| 115 Ross, Buffalo | 1,230 | 01/20/2009 | $30,000 |
| 122 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,608 | ||
| 84 Laird, Buffalo | 1,433 | 09/30/2024 | $1 |
| 88 Laird, Buffalo | 1,364 | 04/01/2021 | $1 |
| 897 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 2,811 | 10/09/2025 | $1 |
| 124 Riverside, Buffalo | 2,200 | 05/16/2018 | $30,000 |
| 366 Ontario, Buffalo | 4,401 | 01/14/2021 | $45,000 |
| 126 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,550 | 01/08/2016 | $26,800 |
| 98 Laird, Buffalo | 1,636 | 04/06/2017 | $74,900 |
| 119 Ross, Buffalo | 2,000 | 07/12/2012 | $60,000 |
| 128 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,684 | ||
| 74 Laird, Buffalo | 1,375 | 07/27/1999 | $1 |
| 376 Ontario, Buffalo | 2,000 | 01/22/2021 | $120,000 |