159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 159 Crowley, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.490-5-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,151 |
Lot & Building Information for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,470 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 108 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 108 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 159 Crowley, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 159 Crowley, Buffalo
159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,000, the tax amount paid for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $2,150.
When was 159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 10/03/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,151 |
| Market value | $221,000 |
| Assessed value | $221,000 |
Assessment History for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,285 | $157,000 | 9.7317 | $1,528 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $224,286 | $157,000 | 13.43 | $2,109 | +2766.77% |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $5,000 | 14.71 | $74 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $5,000 | 16.01 | $80 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $5,000 | 16.22 | $81 | -21.61% |
Permits for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Crowley, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Crowley, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.57 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.57 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.77 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.89 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.94 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.53 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.53 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.94 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.63 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 159 Crowley, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 159 Crowley, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,488 | 12/15/2023 | $145,000 |
| 272 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,972 | 07/19/2022 | $180,000 |
| 333 Ontario, Buffalo | 5,049 | 06/13/1994 | $23,625 |
| 167 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,684 | 07/21/2017 | $72,000 |
| 204 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,584 | 04/25/2023 | $42,000 |
| 216 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,408 | 01/17/2014 | $21,500 |
| 186 Laird, Buffalo | 1,700 | 08/28/2015 | $59,000 |
| 222 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,496 | 09/29/2006 | $63,000 |
| 183 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,698 | 02/10/2023 | $170,000 |
| 212 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,408 | 05/22/2009 | $25,000 |
| 218 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,408 | 02/14/2020 | |
| 180 Laird, Buffalo | 2,049 | 08/05/2025 | $1 |
| 270 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,134 | ||
| 174 Laird, Buffalo | 2,049 | 08/16/2006 | $47,900 |
| 210 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,842 | 02/01/2021 | $140,000 |
| 208 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,408 | 12/30/2024 | $1 |
| 22 Chadduck, Buffalo | 1,200 | 12/29/2005 | $1 |
| 171 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,528 | 05/10/2024 | $175,000 |
| 178 Laird, Buffalo | 2,018 | 11/20/2012 | $65,000 |
| 184 Laird, Buffalo | 2,160 | 04/02/2014 | $55,000 |