4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Kofler, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.510-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 964 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.103 |
| Lot dimensions | 48 ft X 104 ft |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 104 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Kofler, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Kofler, Buffalo
4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1962 and has a total of 964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,839.
When was 4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 04/28/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,839 |
| Current property tax | $1,701 |
| Market value | $189,000 |
| Assessed value | $189,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147,967 | $91,000 | 9.7317 | $886 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $130,000 | $91,000 | 13.43 | $1,222 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $116,700 | $91,000 | 14.71 | $1,339 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $102,800 | $91,000 | 16.01 | $1,457 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $101,100 | $91,000 | 16.22 | $1,476 | +21.96% |
Permits for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kofler, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kofler, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.31 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.31 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.46 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.46 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.31 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.50 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.66 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.72 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.95 |
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 1.00 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 1.00 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.27 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Kofler, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 4 Kofler, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 253 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,573 | 12/13/1994 | $43,500 |
| 245 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,443 | 03/06/2006 | $22,900 |
| 243 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,408 | 05/19/2022 | $1 |
| 231 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,320 | 08/29/2019 | $1 |
| 21 Kofler, Buffalo | 1,221 | 09/30/2019 | $125,000 |
| 314 Ontario, Buffalo | 1,298 | 05/30/2019 | $120,000 |
| 7 Kofler, Buffalo | 984 | 08/01/2010 | $75,000 |
| 373 Ontario, Buffalo | 1,200 | 05/21/2025 | $100,000 |
| 14 Kofler, Buffalo | 964 | 09/22/2006 | $38,000 |
| 239 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,932 | 12/15/2008 | $1 |
| 367 Ontario, Buffalo | 1,243 | 10/25/2024 | $140,000 |
| 10 Kofler, Buffalo | 964 | ||
| 237 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,452 | 09/04/2014 | $54,000 |
| 3 Kofler, Buffalo | 1,008 | 05/27/2022 | $1 |
| 15 Kofler, Buffalo | 1,221 | ||
| 19 Kofler, Buffalo | 1,221 | 04/28/2023 | $123,000 |
| 11 Kofler, Buffalo | 984 | 06/16/2010 | $50,000 |
| 17 Kofler, Buffalo | 1,083 | 08/16/2012 | $68,000 |
| 155 Isabelle, Buffalo | 26,837 | 10/25/2013 | $40,000 |
| 249 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,518 | 08/22/2023 | $1 |