593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 593 Military, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.510-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 593 Military, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/25/1998 |
| Sale price | $65,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,536 |
Lot & Building Information for 593 Military, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,421 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 193 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 193 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 593 Military, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 593 Military, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 593 Military, Buffalo
593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,673.
When was 593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 11/25/1998 for $65,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 593 Military, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 Military, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/1998 | $65,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 593 Military, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 593 Military, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 593 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,674 |
| Current property tax | $1,536 |
| Market value | $172,000 |
| Assessed value | $172,000 |
Assessment History for 593 Military, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 Military, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,846 | $94,000 | 9.7317 | $915 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $134,286 | $94,000 | 13.43 | $1,262 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $120,500 | $94,000 | 14.71 | $1,383 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $106,200 | $94,000 | 16.01 | $1,505 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $104,400 | $94,000 | 16.22 | $1,525 | +34.67% |
Permits for 593 Military, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 593 Military, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 Military, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 Military, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.18 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.18 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.54 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.54 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.18 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.54 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.61 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.93 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.93 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.06 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.17 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 593 Military, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 593 Military, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Layer, Buffalo | 1,135 | 07/15/2021 | $90,000 |
| 53 Layer, Buffalo | 2,442 | 03/22/2024 | $130,000 |
| 86 Clayton, Buffalo | 940 | 03/22/2019 | $52,500 |
| 66 Clayton, Buffalo | 948 | 07/30/2013 | $72,500 |
| 589 Military, Buffalo | 1,176 | 05/01/2025 | $200,000 |
| 2485 Niagara, Buffalo | 8,649 | 06/19/2021 | $1 |
| 85 Simon, Buffalo | 1,037 | 09/21/2022 | $115,000 |
| 55 Layer, Buffalo | 1,773 | 04/28/2014 | $60,000 |
| 82 Clayton, Buffalo | 1,299 | 08/24/1999 | $50,000 |
| 2501 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,952 | 12/28/2018 | $187,500 |
| 76 Clayton, Buffalo | 1,533 | 09/21/2016 | $1 |
| 2493 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,690 | 08/28/2023 | $258,500 |
| 35 Layer, Buffalo | 2,352 | ||
| 2491 Niagara, Buffalo | 780 | 08/12/2005 | $42,553 |
| 30 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,168 | 08/19/2009 | $45,500 |
| 87 Simon, Buffalo | 1,291 | ||
| 2497 Niagara, Buffalo | 2,004 | 03/21/1994 | $76,900 |
| 24 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,554 | 12/16/2019 | $1 |
| 32 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,936 | 10/27/2004 | $34,000 |
| 20 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,373 | 09/16/2024 | $190,000 |