362 Riverside, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
362 Riverside, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 362 Riverside, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.580-1-17.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $91 |
Lot & Building Information for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 362 Riverside, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 362 Riverside, Buffalo
The current market value is $9,400.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Riverside, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 362 Riverside, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $91 |
| Market value | $9,400 |
| Assessed value | $9,400 |
Assessment History for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Riverside, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,756 | $6,000 | 9.7317 | $58 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $6,000 | 13.43 | $81 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $6,000 | 14.71 | $88 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $6,000 | 16.01 | $96 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $6,000 | 16.22 | $97 | -15.50% |
Permits for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 362 Riverside, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Riverside, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Riverside, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.42 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.42 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.51 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.51 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.42 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.51 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.77 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.51 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.52 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.13 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.25 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 362 Riverside, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 362 Riverside, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Albert, Buffalo | 864 | 01/27/1994 | $42,900 |
| 38 Albert, Buffalo | 1,523 | 01/21/2021 | |
| 317 Riverside, Buffalo | 2,248 | 05/31/2023 | $1 |
| 86 Albert, Buffalo | 1,044 | 04/30/2019 | $89,000 |
| 327 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,344 | 06/03/2021 | $1 |
| 74 Albert, Buffalo | 1,183 | 10/01/2021 | $150,000 |
| 360 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,306 | 09/22/2023 | $1 |
| 82 Albert, Buffalo | 936 | 02/04/2022 | $150,000 |
| 44 Albert, Buffalo | 1,344 | 03/06/2020 | $38,000 |
| 319 Riverside, Buffalo | 2,576 | 09/22/2014 | $62,900 |
| 351 Crowley, Buffalo | 1,134 | 09/08/2007 | $1 |
| 356 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,382 | 08/05/1999 | $34,900 |
| 357 Crowley, Buffalo | 3,608 | 11/09/2007 | $1 |
| 74 Mayer, Buffalo | 1,143 | 08/05/2021 | $120,000 |
| 323 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,426 | 03/07/2022 | $175,000 |
| 355 Crowley, Buffalo | 11/26/2002 | $300 | |
| 296 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,588 | 06/09/2023 | $66,000 |
| 325 Riverside, Buffalo | 1,321 | 10/04/2018 | $1 |
| 78 Albert, Buffalo | 936 | 08/31/2012 | $41,500 |
| 54 Albert, Buffalo | 1,869 | 09/02/2022 | $90,000 |