23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Hunt, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.650-7-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/30/2007 |
| Sale price | $46,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $956 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,404 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.072 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 23 Hunt, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Hunt, Buffalo
23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,342.
When was 23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 04/30/2007 for $46,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,343 |
| Current property tax | $956 |
| Market value | $138,000 |
| Assessed value | $138,000 |
Assessment History for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112,195 | $69,000 | 9.7317 | $671 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $98,571 | $69,000 | 13.43 | $927 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $88,500 | $69,000 | 14.71 | $1,015 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $78,000 | $69,000 | 16.01 | $1,105 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $76,700 | $69,000 | 16.22 | $1,119 | +27.41% |
Permits for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Hunt, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Hunt, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.69 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.69 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.69 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.95 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.22 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.22 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.30 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.35 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 23 Hunt, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 23 Hunt, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Hunt, Buffalo | 1,164 | 05/06/2024 | $1 |
| 32 Copeland, Buffalo | 1,734 | 05/09/2005 | $42,550 |
| 132 Rano, Buffalo | 1,515 | 12/10/2014 | $1 |
| 29 Hunt, Buffalo | 2,026 | 10/11/2024 | $185,000 |
| 19 Hunt, Buffalo | 1,720 | 11/27/2017 | $75,000 |
| 134 Rano, Buffalo | 1,749 | 01/21/2016 | $16,000 |
| 149 Mayer, Buffalo | 1,050 | 07/17/2019 | $75,000 |
| 69 Sandrock, Buffalo | 2,308 | 07/26/2010 | $47,800 |
| 22 Copeland, Buffalo | 1,486 | 07/15/2019 | $1 |
| 124 Rano, Buffalo | 1,494 | 11/22/2022 | $90,000 |
| 136 Rano, Buffalo | 1,720 | 12/22/2015 | $43,500 |
| 13 Hunt, Buffalo | 1,432 | 05/28/2024 | $165,000 |
| 25 Hunt, Buffalo | 1,512 | 12/14/2005 | $49,000 |
| 26 Copeland, Buffalo | 2,101 | 10/26/2004 | $1 |
| 36 Sandrock, Buffalo | 2,211 | 08/19/2003 | $1 |
| 27 Hunt, Buffalo | 2,250 | 12/05/2022 | $115,000 |
| 28 Copeland, Buffalo | 1,462 | 04/08/2014 | $30,000 |
| 36 Copeland, Buffalo | 2,324 | 04/25/2019 | $1 |
| 126 Rano, Buffalo | 1,401 | 11/05/2012 | $10 |
| 20 Copeland, Buffalo | 1,182 | 05/07/2021 | $86,000 |