Erie County  »  14207  »  Military  »  192 Military

192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Military, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 77.830-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Military, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/02/2000
Sale price $34,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $382

Lot & Building Information for 192 Military, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.048
Frontage 30
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Buffalo

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 192 Military, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 192 Military, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Military, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207?

192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,000, the tax amount paid for 192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,450.

When was 192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 03/02/2000 for $34,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Military, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Military, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2000 $34,900

Title Documents for 192 Military, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2000 - D
03/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Military, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,450
Current property tax $382
Market value $149,000
Assessed value $149,000

Assessment History for 192 Military, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Military, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,439 $63,000 9.7317 $613 -27.54%
2024 $90,000 $63,000 13.43 $846 -8.70%
2023 $80,800 $63,000 14.71 $927 -8.12%
2022 $71,200 $63,000 16.01 $1,009 -1.29%
2021 $70,000 $63,000 16.22 $1,022 +50.00%

Permits for 192 Military, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 192 Military, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 192 Military, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Military, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Military, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.27
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.27
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.32
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.32
Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel 4 Charter K-7 385 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.27
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.32
Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel 4 Charter K-7 385 0.49
Grabiarz Campus School 79 2 Public PK, K-8 538 0.64
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.10

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mckinley Vocational High School 1 Public 9-12 986 0.68
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 0.74
Riverside Academy High School 1 Public 9-12 294 0.75
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.10
Buffalo Seminary NR Private 9-12 195 1.49

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 192 Military, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 192 Military, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Military, Buffalo 6,284 03/28/2012 $1
348 Austin, Buffalo 11,118 11/16/2005 $109,000
42 Joslyn, Buffalo 1,660 01/28/1994 $36,000
350 Austin, Buffalo 3,806
461 Tonawanda, Buffalo 9,597 05/16/2013 $140,000
352 Austin, Buffalo 2,200 01/05/2024 $195,000
225 Hertel, Buffalo 12/13/2004 $1
70 Pacific, Buffalo
403 East, Buffalo 10/06/2016 $264,127
397 East, Buffalo 1,298 10/28/2024 $1
190 Military, Buffalo 01/29/2016 $500
11 Joslyn, Buffalo 1,218
11 Chandler, Buffalo 1,560 05/27/2005 $36,950
196 Military, Buffalo 2,112 02/23/2024 $125,000
389 East, Buffalo
17 Joslyn, Buffalo 1,220 02/16/2021 $44,500
32 River Rock, Buffalo
40 Joslyn, Buffalo 1,647 03/31/2023 $75,000
194 Military, Buffalo 2,254 07/15/2020 $50,000
393 East, Buffalo 1,509 11/18/2019 $130,000
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report