Erie County  »  14216  »  Hinman  »  326 Hinman

326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Hinman, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.370-5-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Sale date 06/24/2014
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,559

Lot & Building Information for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,968
Total sqft 3,818
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.298
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 163 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 80
Depth 163
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 326 Hinman, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Hinman, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 1,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216?

326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Hinman, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2014 $120,000
09/05/1997 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Hinman, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Deed
09/05/1997 - D
09/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Hinman, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,559
Market value $263,000
Assessed value $263,000

Assessment History for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Hinman, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,122 $120,000 9.7317 $1,168 -27.54%
2024 $171,429 $120,000 13.43 $1,612 -8.70%
2023 $153,800 $120,000 14.71 $1,765 -8.12%
2022 $135,600 $120,000 16.01 $1,921 -1.29%
2021 $133,300 $120,000 16.22 $1,946 +53.40%

Permits for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 326 Hinman, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Hinman, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Hinman, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 326 Hinman, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 326 Hinman, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
278 Grote, Buffalo 1,818 12/14/2001 $1
102 Grove, Buffalo 168
314 Hinman, Buffalo 1,616 02/26/2013 $59,000
330 Hinman, Buffalo 1,200 07/02/2024 $200,000