Erie County  »  14216  »  Kenmore  »  710 Kenmore

710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Kenmore, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.430-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Property tax $8,189

Lot & Building Information for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,732
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.69
Frontage 242
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

How many square feet does 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216 have?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 6,732 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216?

710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $841,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,189
Market value $841,500
Assessed value $841,500

Assessment History for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $799,500 9.7317 $7,780 -35.63%
2024 $1,285,714 $900,000 13.43 $12,087 -8.70%
2023 $1,153,800 $900,000 14.71 $13,239 -8.12%
2022 $1,016,900 $900,000 16.01 $14,409 -1.29%
2021 $1,000,000 $900,000 16.22 $14,598 +153.51%

Permits for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/29/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 710 Kenmore, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
619 St Lawrence, Buffalo 1,400 06/20/2018 $94,000