2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 78.450-1-3.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
| Sale date | 08/19/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $63,572 |
Lot & Building Information for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 19,362 |
| Total sqft | 22,229 |
| Building class | Large Retail Food Stores (454) |
| Acreage | 3.75 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 333 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 19,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207?2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2004 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $65,202 |
| Current property tax | $63,572 |
| Market value | $6,700,000 |
| Assessed value | $6,700,000 |
Assessment History for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878,049 | $3,000,000 | 9.7317 | $29,195 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $4,285,714 | $3,000,000 | 13.43 | $40,290 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $3,846,200 | $3,000,000 | 14.71 | $44,130 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $3,389,800 | $3,000,000 | 16.01 | $48,030 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $3,333,300 | $3,000,000 | 16.22 | $48,660 | +34.61% |
Permits for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,327 |
| Median age | 32.8 |
| Average household income | $53,779 |
| Family households | 58.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,550 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $149,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $115,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 2090 Elmwood, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Avery, Buffalo | 1,556 | 05/14/2021 | $201,307 |
| 817 St Lawrence, Buffalo | 1,040 | 04/29/2016 | $94,500 |