Erie County  »  14216  »  Starin  »  533 Starin

533 Starin, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

533 Starin, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Starin, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Starin, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.520-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 2.97
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 1,305 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 1,305
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 533 Starin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 533 Starin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 Starin, Buffalo

What is the market value of 533 Starin, Buffalo, NY 14216?

The current market value is $976,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Starin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Starin, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,505
Current property tax $0
Market value $976,700
Assessed value $976,700

Assessment History for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Starin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,252 $309,500 9.7317 $3,012 -27.54%
2024 $442,143 $309,500 13.43 $4,157 -8.70%
2023 $396,800 $309,500 14.71 $4,553 -8.12%
2022 $349,700 $309,500 16.01 $4,955 -1.29%
2021 $343,900 $309,500 16.22 $5,020 +696.21%

Permits for 533 Starin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 533 Starin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Starin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Starin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 533 Starin, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 533 Starin, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Henley, Buffalo 2,374
37 Arundel, Buffalo 1,850 09/24/2025 $460,000
35 Arundel, Buffalo 1,707 04/24/2025 $1
164 Camden, Buffalo 2,386 09/27/2018 $230,000
580 Taunton, Buffalo 1,020 10/08/2021 $162,500