Erie County  »  14207  »  Norris  »  89 Norris

89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Norris, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.530-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Sale date 12/02/2024
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,589

Lot & Building Information for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,276
Total sqft 5,436
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.251
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 103 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 105
Depth 103
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 89 Norris, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 89 Norris, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Norris, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 3,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207?

89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $266,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Norris, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2024 $380,000
02/23/2018 $279,850
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Norris, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Deed
02/23/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Norris, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,589
Market value $266,000
Assessed value $266,000

Assessment History for 89 Norris, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Norris, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,512 $135,000 9.7317 $1,314 -27.54%
2024 $192,857 $135,000 13.43 $1,813 -8.70%
2023 $173,100 $135,000 14.71 $1,986 -8.12%
2022 $152,500 $135,000 16.01 $2,161 -1.29%
2021 $150,000 $135,000 16.22 $2,190 +170.31%

Permits for 89 Norris, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Norris, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.