Erie County  »  14216  »  Hertel  »  1306 Hertel

1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1306 Hertel, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.650-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Sale date 05/18/2015
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,858

Lot & Building Information for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,911
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 147
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Garage sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 3,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216?

1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2015 $280,000
08/06/2007 $200,000
04/26/1996 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed
08/06/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed
04/26/1996 - D
04/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,858
Market value $602,000
Assessed value $602,000

Assessment History for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,008 $500,000 9.7317 $4,866 -27.54%
2024 $714,286 $500,000 13.43 $6,715 -8.70%
2023 $641,000 $500,000 14.71 $7,355 -8.12%
2022 $565,000 $500,000 16.01 $8,005 -1.29%
2021 $555,600 $500,000 16.22 $8,110 +48.38%

Permits for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2016
09/19/2016
07/12/2016
04/12/2016
04/11/2016
02/11/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1306 Hertel, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1292 Hertel, Buffalo 13,000