Erie County  »  14216  »  Parkside  »  574 Parkside

574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Parkside, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.740-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Sale date 03/11/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,204

Lot & Building Information for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,722
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 184
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 574 Parkside, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Parkside, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216?

574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,000, the tax amount paid for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 is $4,204.

When was 574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 last sold and what was the last sale price?

574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216 was last sold in 03/11/2025 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2025 $1
07/24/2019 $316,269
07/09/2007 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 574 Parkside, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/24/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
07/09/2007 - D
07/09/2007 - R
Deed
10/27/2003 - D
10/27/2003 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,204
Market value $432,000
Assessed value $432,000

Assessment History for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,846 $217,000 9.7317 $2,112 -27.54%
2024 $310,000 $217,000 13.43 $2,914 -8.70%
2023 $278,200 $217,000 14.71 $3,192 -8.12%
2022 $245,200 $217,000 16.01 $3,474 -1.29%
2021 $241,100 $217,000 16.22 $3,520 +44.25%

Permits for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2023
04/09/2018
12/26/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 574 Parkside, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Parkside, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Parkside, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mark Elementary School NR Private K-8 397 0.42
Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 0.44
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.46
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.46
Elmwood-Franklin School NR Private PK-8 293 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St Mark Elementary School NR Private K-8 397 0.42
Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 0.44
P.S. 66 North Park Academy NR Public 7-8 57 0.47
Elmwood-Franklin School NR Private PK-8 293 0.56
Holy Spirit School NR Private K-8 0 0.80

Nearest high schools

Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 0.44
Holy Angels Academy NR Private 9-12 208 0.76
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.88
Lewis J Bennett High Of Innovative Tec 4 Public 9-12 401 0.96
Middle Early College High School 3 Public 9-12 314 0.96

Neighbors for 574 Parkside, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 574 Parkside, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
568 Parkside, Buffalo 2,797 08/17/2017 $312,500
55 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,844 02/10/2017 $189,000
59 Norwalk, Buffalo 1,636 04/26/2011 $1
580 Parkside, Buffalo 2,592 05/10/2017 $160,000
584 Parkside, Buffalo 2,700 06/11/2018 $163,000
69 North Park, Buffalo 2,846
71 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,064 02/15/2013 $170,000
67 Norwalk, Buffalo 3,112 08/29/2016 $260,000
576 Parkside, Buffalo 2,808 06/29/2000 $75,000
79 Norwalk, Buffalo 3,366 12/08/2006 $126,900
45 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,726 04/25/2001 $78,400
75 Norwalk, Buffalo 1,684 12/30/2008 $140,000
79 North Park, Buffalo 2,656 08/25/2008 $140,000
47 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,430 11/02/2015 $230,000
71 North Park, Buffalo 2,744 01/23/2020 $286,000
570 Parkside, Buffalo 2,863 07/23/1993 $120,000
61 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,755 09/19/2025 $515,000
65 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,550
75 North Park, Buffalo 2,656 07/22/2025 $430,000
51 Norwalk, Buffalo 2,478 07/02/2009 $112,000