Erie County  »  14214  »  Woodbridge  »  409 Woodbridge

409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.740-4-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Sale date 09/30/2011
Sale price $366,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,694

Lot & Building Information for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.221
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 169
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214?

409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1933 and has a total of 2,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,000, the tax amount paid for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 is $7,950.

When was 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214 was last sold in 09/30/2011 for $366,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2011 $366,500

Title Documents for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,951
Current property tax $7,694
Market value $817,000
Assessed value $817,000

Assessment History for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,813 $431,000 9.7317 $4,194 -27.54%
2024 $615,714 $431,000 13.43 $5,788 -8.70%
2023 $552,600 $431,000 14.71 $6,340 -8.12%
2022 $487,000 $431,000 16.01 $6,900 -1.29%
2021 $478,900 $431,000 16.22 $6,991 +8.53%

Permits for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2017
12/28/2015
10/01/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Woodbridge, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mark Elementary School NR Private K-8 397 0.40
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.46
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.46
Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 0.51
Elmwood-Franklin School NR Private PK-8 293 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Mark Elementary School NR Private K-8 397 0.40