Erie County  »  14216  »  Delaware  »  2130 Delaware

2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 78.790-3-3.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Sale date 08/18/2009
Sale price $4,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,183

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 77,300
Total sqft 82,475
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5.24
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 641
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 77,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216?

2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2009 $4,950,000
08/18/2009 $550,000
04/14/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
08/18/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
04/14/2004 - D
04/28/2004 - R
Deed
08/01/2003 - D
11/19/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $102,183
Market value $10,500,000
Assessed value $10,500,000

Assessment History for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,943,089 $5,500,000 9.7317 $53,524 -27.54%
2024 $7,857,143 $5,500,000 13.43 $73,865 -8.70%
2023 $7,051,300 $5,500,000 14.71 $80,905 -8.12%
2022 $6,214,700 $5,500,000 16.01 $88,055 -1.29%
2021 $6,111,100 $5,500,000 16.22 $89,210 +69.88%

Permits for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
12/01/2023
07/31/2023
06/21/2023
05/17/2023
05/17/2023
05/08/2023
10/14/2022
07/08/2022
07/12/2021
Unlock the permit history for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price