Erie County  »  14214  »  Niagara Falls Blvd  »  82 Niagara Falls Blvd

82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 79.390-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 05/11/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,200

Lot & Building Information for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,850
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214?

82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 is $3,337.

When was 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214 was last sold in 05/11/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2004 $1
05/23/1997 $102,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2004 - D
05/24/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/23/1997 - D
05/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,338
Current property tax $3,200
Market value $343,000
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,325 $197,000 9.7317 $1,917 -27.54%
2024 $281,429 $197,000 13.43 $2,646 -8.70%
2023 $252,600 $197,000 14.71 $2,898 -8.12%
2022 $222,600 $197,000 16.01 $3,154 -1.29%
2021 $218,900 $197,000 16.22 $3,195 +26.90%

Permits for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2026
03/15/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph University School NR Private PK-8 151 0.27
St Joseph University School NR Private PK-8 151 0.27
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.69
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.69
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01

Nearest middle schools