Erie County  »  14214  »  Main  »  3083 Main

3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3083 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 79.620-4-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,192

Lot & Building Information for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.134
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 149
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3083 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3083 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3083 Main, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214?

3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $328,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3083 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $350,000

Title Documents for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3083 Main, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,192
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 3083 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3083 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,691 $188,000 9.7317 $1,830 -27.54%
2024 $268,571 $188,000 13.43 $2,525 -8.70%
2023 $241,000 $188,000 14.71 $2,765 -8.12%
2022 $212,400 $188,000 16.01 $3,010 -1.29%
2021 $208,900 $188,000 16.22 $3,049 +114.00%

Permits for 3083 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3083 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.