Erie County  »  14214  »  LA Salle  »  101 LA Salle

101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 La Salle, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 79.700-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2006
Sale price $1,988,400
Arm's length
Property tax $5,635

Lot & Building Information for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,200
Total sqft 13,106
Building class Store
Acreage 0.603
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 105 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 200
Depth 105
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 101 La Salle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 La Salle, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214?

101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $579,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 La Salle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2006 $1,988,400

Title Documents for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2006 - D
12/08/2006 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 101 La Salle, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,635
Market value $579,000
Assessed value $579,000

Assessment History for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 La Salle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,585 $330,000 9.7317 $3,211 -27.54%
2024 $471,429 $330,000 13.43 $4,432 -8.70%
2023 $423,100 $330,000 14.71 $4,854 -8.12%
2022 $372,900 $330,000 16.01 $5,283 -1.29%
2021 $366,700 $330,000 16.22 $5,353 -10.33%

Permits for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 101 La Salle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/23/2023
05/25/2022
09/13/2021
03/28/2019
09/27/2018
09/20/2018
03/31/2017
10/20/2016
06/01/2016
05/29/2015
Unlock the permit history for 101 La Salle, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,314
Median age 31.5
Average household income $84,598
Family households 47.0%
Occupied housing units 8,670
Owner occupied units 42.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $304,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 La Salle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 La Salle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 La Salle, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 101 La Salle, Buffalo.