Erie County  »  14215  »  Bailey  »  3205 Bailey

3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3205 Bailey, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 79.810-7-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Sale date 10/09/2024
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,215

Lot & Building Information for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,465
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.094
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 117
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 3,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215?

3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2024 $280,000
05/26/2021 $202,000
03/31/2017 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed
05/26/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
03/31/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
01/21/2014 - D
01/29/2014 - R
Deed
04/03/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
11/10/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,215
Market value $227,600
Assessed value $227,600

Assessment History for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3205 Bailey, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,610 $108,000 9.7317 $1,051 -27.54%
2024 $154,286 $108,000 13.43 $1,450 -8.70%
2023 $138,500 $108,000 14.71 $1,589 -8.12%