Erie County  »  14207  »  Austin  »  330 Austin

330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Austin, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.260-4-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Property tax $1,259

Lot & Building Information for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Building class Nonceiling Railroad (843)
Acreage 1.656
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 597 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 597
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 330 Austin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 330 Austin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Austin, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,400, the tax amount paid for 330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,259.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Austin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Austin, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,259
Market value $129,400
Assessed value $129,400

Assessment History for 330 Austin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Austin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,398 $47,600 9.7317 $463 -27.54%
2024 $68,000 $47,600 13.43 $639 -8.70%
2023 $61,000 $47,600 14.71 $700 -8.12%
2022 $53,800 $47,600 16.01 $762 -1.29%
2021 $52,900 $47,600 16.22 $772 +9.56%

Permits for 330 Austin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Austin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Austin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Austin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.50
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.50
Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel 4 Charter K-7 385 0.72

Nearest middle schools

West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.50