Erie County  »  14207  »  Military  »  91 Military

91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Military, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.270-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Military, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,314

Lot & Building Information for 91 Military, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.135
Lot dimensions 29 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 29
Depth 200
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Buffalo

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 91 Military, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 91 Military, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Military, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207?

91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $2,452.

When was 91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 12/22/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Military, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Military, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $1
12/14/2009 $66,000
12/14/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Military, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 91 Military, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed
12/14/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
12/14/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/02/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Military, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Military, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,452
Current property tax $2,314
Market value $252,000
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 91 Military, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Military, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,577 $76,000 9.7317 $740 -27.54%
2024 $108,571 $76,000 13.43 $1,021 -8.70%
2023 $97,400 $76,000 14.71 $1,118 -8.12%
2022 $85,900 $76,000 16.01 $1,217 -1.29%
2021 $84,400 $76,000 16.22 $1,233 +80.43%

Permits for 91 Military, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Military, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2026
11/19/2024
09/05/2024
02/06/2024
02/01/2024
01/31/2024
11/14/2022
04/01/2019
09/26/2016
09/30/2014
Unlock the permit history for 91 Military, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Military, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Military, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel 4 Charter K-7 385 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.44
Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel 4 Charter K-7 385 0.59
Grabiarz Campus School 79 2 Public PK, K-8 538 0.81
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.12

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mckinley Vocational High School 1 Public 9-12 986 0.62
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 0.85
Riverside Academy High School 1 Public 9-12 294 0.85
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.12
Lafayette International School 2 Public 9-12 415 1.32

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 91 Military, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 91 Military, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Military, Buffalo 1,959 06/26/2009 $40,000
99 Military, Buffalo 08/17/2004 $1,000
520 Amherst St, Buffalo 5,680 06/06/2006 $44,000
75 Bush, Buffalo 08/21/2005 $29,355
1006 Grant, Buffalo 2,989 06/17/2005 $55,000
82 Reservation, Buffalo 1,582 05/01/2024 $117,000
145 Grote, Buffalo 2,158 09/13/2024 $145,000
89 Military, Buffalo 14,250
998 Grant, Buffalo 2,288 06/20/2002 $1
1002 Grant, Buffalo 1,674 06/20/2002 $1
504 Amherst St, Buffalo 3,030 06/04/2008 $58,000
87 Bush, Buffalo 2,040 03/04/2008 $25,000
996 Grant, Buffalo
103 Military, Buffalo 720 01/24/2013 $38,000
83 Bush, Buffalo 2,010 11/05/2020 $65,000
93 Military, Buffalo 1,596 08/26/2010 $35,000
73 Bush, Buffalo 1,900 10/02/2009 $30,000
994 Grant, Buffalo 04/24/2008 $200,000
1004 Grant, Buffalo
80 Reservation, Buffalo 1,760 09/28/2023 $235,000
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report