2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2021 Niagara, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 88.320-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $81,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $788 |
Lot & Building Information for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,923 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.075 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 99 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 99 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $788.
When was 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 07/07/2022 for $81,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $788 |
| Market value | $81,000 |
| Assessed value | $81,000 |
Assessment History for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,919 | $43,000 | 9.7317 | $418 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $61,429 | $43,000 | 13.43 | $577 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $55,100 | $43,000 | 14.71 | $633 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $48,600 | $43,000 | 16.01 | $688 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $47,800 | $43,000 | 16.22 | $697 | -10.67% |
Permits for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.83 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.83 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.84 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.84 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.83 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.84 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 1.11 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 1.12 |
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.51 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.51 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.24 |
| Newcomer Academy At Lafayette | NR | Public | 9-12 | 200 | 1.61 |
| Lafayette International School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 415 | 1.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 2021 Niagara, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 142 Hamilton, Buffalo | 656 | 03/18/1999 | $1 |
| 161 Thompson, Buffalo | 1,099 | 08/28/2015 | $15,000 |
| 380 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,554 | 05/31/2008 | $37,000 |
| 358 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,960 | 07/22/2009 | $1 |
| 362 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,376 | 05/11/2022 | $193,000 |
| 167 Thompson, Buffalo | 828 | 10/14/2020 | $1 |
| 2025 Niagara, Buffalo | 01/31/2025 | $1 | |
| 354 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,776 | 04/28/1999 | $1 |
| 2009 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,195 | 01/27/2021 | $30,000 |
| 382 Dearborn, Buffalo | 2,234 | 09/26/2022 | |
| 2011 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,050 | 02/11/2021 | $40,000 |
| 31 Reservation, Buffalo | 2,266 | 04/22/2024 | $165,000 |
| 163 Thompson, Buffalo | 972 | ||
| 144 Hamilton, Buffalo | 2,932 | 10/31/2019 | $75,000 |
| 376 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,158 | 10/21/2020 | $159,000 |
| 2007 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,818 | 12/10/2009 | $33,000 |
| 372 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,316 | 03/16/2018 | $55,000 |
| 2015 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,116 | 04/27/2018 | $28,000 |
| 136 Hamilton, Buffalo | 1,328 | 08/02/2004 | $5,000 |
| 2019 Niagara, Buffalo | 1,784 |