111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Gorton, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 88.330-6-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/30/2001 |
| Sale price | $8,050 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,508 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1867 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 111 Gorton, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Gorton, Buffalo
111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1867 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,265.
When was 111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207 was last sold in 08/30/2001 for $8,050.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,265 |
| Market value | $130,000 |
| Assessed value | $130,000 |
Assessment History for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,805 | $54,000 | 9.7317 | $526 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $77,143 | $54,000 | 13.43 | $725 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $69,200 | $54,000 | 14.71 | $794 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $61,000 | $54,000 | 16.01 | $865 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $60,000 | $54,000 | 16.22 | $876 | +31.97% |
Permits for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Gorton, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Gorton, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.58 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.58 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.58 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.64 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.89 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.97 |
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 1.21 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.62 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.62 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 0.97 |
| Lafayette High School | NR | Public | 12 | 122 | 1.44 |
| Newcomer Academy At Lafayette | NR | Public | 9-12 | 200 | 1.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Gorton, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 111 Gorton, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 344 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,150 | ||
| 316 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,494 | 12/29/2022 | $125,000 |
| 123 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,311 | 12/05/2024 | $166,500 |
| 109 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,980 | ||
| 368 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,464 | 03/11/2020 | $40,000 |
| 137 Thompson, Buffalo | |||
| 113 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,501 | ||
| 115 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,422 | 06/20/2019 | $1 |
| 318 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,603 | 10/15/2021 | $60,000 |
| 322 Dearborn, Buffalo | 2,208 | 04/14/2022 | $125,000 |
| 336 Tonawanda New, Buffalo | 1,316 | 10/16/2009 | $35,000 |
| 101 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,424 | 04/12/2007 | $38,000 |
| 342 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,216 | 06/03/2011 | $9,837 |
| 340 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 2,268 | 09/23/2004 | $52,978 |
| 320 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,682 | 10/13/2017 | $31,500 |
| 133 Thompson, Buffalo | 02/22/2017 | $500 | |
| 105 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,960 | 04/28/2022 | $102,500 |
| 103 Gorton, Buffalo | 1,600 | 10/03/2017 | $77,000 |
| 312 Dearborn, Buffalo | 1,860 | 12/02/2024 | $1 |
| 141 Thompson, Buffalo | 652 | 11/02/2018 | $24,000 |