Erie County  »  14213  »  Dart  »  166 Dart

166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Dart, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.510-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Sale date 06/16/1995
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Building sqft 98,784
Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 2.51
Lot dimensions 318 ft X 455 ft
Frontage 318
Depth 455
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 166 Dart, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 166 Dart, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Dart, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213?

166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1952 and has a total of 98,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,495,300, the tax amount paid for 166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $24,283.

When was 166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213 was last sold in 06/16/1995 for $112,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Dart, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1995 $112,500

Title Documents for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/1995 - D
06/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Dart, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,284
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,495,300
Assessed value $2,495,300

Assessment History for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Dart, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,138,211 $700,000 9.7317 $6,812 -27.54%
2024 $1,000,000 $700,000 13.43 $9,401 -8.70%
2023 $897,400 $700,000 14.71 $10,297 -8.12%
2022 $791,000 $700,000 16.01 $11,207 -1.29%
2021 $777,800 $700,000 16.22 $11,354 +26.45%

Permits for 166 Dart, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 166 Dart, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 166 Dart, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Dart, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Dart, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.78
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.78
West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.78
West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.87
West Hertel Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 750 0.92
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.93

Nearest high schools

Mckinley Vocational High School 1 Public 9-12 986 0.74
Newcomer Academy At Lafayette NR Public 9-12 200 0.88
Lafayette International School 2 Public 9-12 415 0.88
Lafayette High School NR Public 12 122 0.88
Buffalo Seminary NR Private 9-12 195 1.04

Neighbors for 166 Dart, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 166 Dart, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Danforth, Buffalo 1,268 05/22/2020 $30,000
148 Forest, Buffalo 3,190 04/04/2023 $450,000
21 Danforth, Buffalo 1,680 06/28/2013 $30,000
142 Forest, Buffalo 1,680 10/22/2010 $1
663 Grant, Buffalo 05/12/2016 $24,200
2 Letchworth, Buffalo 12/31/1996 $308,000
35 Danforth, Buffalo 2,534 10/04/2021 $117,000
27 Danforth, Buffalo 2,131 05/27/2020 $130,000
659 Grant, Buffalo
657 Grant, Buffalo 06/28/2006 $1
17 Danforth, Buffalo 1,066 03/30/2012 $20,000
41 Danforth, Buffalo 748
43 Danforth, Buffalo 1,608 09/29/1998 $40,000
36 Letchworth, Buffalo
18 Letchworth, Buffalo 06/13/2003 $1
26 Letchworth, Buffalo
1675 Niagara, Buffalo 15,552 05/02/2011 $100,000
31 Danforth, Buffalo 2,614 11/10/2021 $105,000
667 Grant, Buffalo 11/28/2001 $168,000
23 Danforth, Buffalo