618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Grant, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14213 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 88.510-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Grant, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,392 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Grant, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,460 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Lot dimensions | 28 ft X 134 ft |
| Frontage | 28 |
| Depth | 134 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 618 Grant, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 618 Grant, Buffalo
618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $143,000, the tax amount paid for 618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $1,391.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Grant, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,392 |
| Market value | $143,000 |
| Assessed value | $143,000 |
Assessment History for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Grant, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113,821 | $70,000 | 9.7317 | $681 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $100,000 | $70,000 | 13.43 | $940 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $89,700 | $70,000 | 14.71 | $1,030 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $79,100 | $70,000 | 16.01 | $1,121 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $77,800 | $70,000 | 16.22 | $1,135 | +87.63% |
Permits for 618 Grant, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 618 Grant, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Grant, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Grant, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.54 |
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.54 |
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.73 |
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.73 |
| International School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 981 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Black Rock School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.54 |
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.73 |
| International School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 981 | 0.79 |
| West Buffalo Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 503 | 0.80 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 0.69 |
| Lafayette International School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 415 | 0.73 |
| Newcomer Academy At Lafayette | NR | Public | 9-12 | 200 | 0.73 |
| Lafayette High School | NR | Public | 12 | 122 | 0.73 |
| Buffalo Seminary | NR | Private | 9-12 | 195 | 0.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 618 Grant, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 618 Grant, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 133 Hawley, Buffalo | 650 | 12/30/2015 | $15,000 |
| 566 Grant, Buffalo | 05/29/2001 | $4,000 | |
| 72 Hawley, Buffalo | 954 | 05/25/2021 | $1 |
| 560 Grant, Buffalo | 1,512 | 04/08/2016 | $43,477 |
| 184 Forest, Buffalo | 03/08/2024 | $3,700 | |
| 180 Forest, Buffalo | 2,124 | 06/30/2017 | |
| 135 Hawley, Buffalo | 2,000 | 03/30/2023 | $80,000 |
| 546 Grant, Buffalo | 05/23/2017 | $30,000 | |
| 540 Grant, Buffalo | 2,400 | 03/09/2012 | $55,000 |
| 137 Hawley, Buffalo | 05/24/2001 | $15,000 | |
| 548 Grant, Buffalo | 07/15/2015 | $7,200 | |
| 550 Grant, Buffalo | 04/08/2016 | $43,893 | |
| 204 Forest, Buffalo | 2,432 | 12/20/2008 | $1 |
| 210 Forest, Buffalo | 2,351 | 09/30/2013 | $20,000 |
| 168 Forest, Buffalo | 2,748 | 01/11/2013 | $49,000 |
| 564 Grant, Buffalo | 1,091 | 04/08/2016 | $43,892 |
| 206 Forest, Buffalo | 1,800 | 07/01/2020 | $28,000 |
| 131 Hawley, Buffalo | 05/11/2009 | $2,800 | |
| 562 Grant, Buffalo | 04/08/2016 | $43,477 | |
| 552 Grant, Buffalo | 1,332 | 04/08/2016 | $43,892 |