Erie County  »  14213  »  Abbottsford  »  12 Abbottsford

12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.680-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $257,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,521

Lot & Building Information for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,465
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.039
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 63 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 63
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213?

12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $2,520.

When was 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213 was last sold in 06/20/2025 for $257,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $257,000
01/12/2021 $79,000
04/21/2009 $18,150
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
01/12/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
04/21/2009 - D
04/21/2009 - R
Deed
02/19/2009 - D
03/05/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/23/2004 - D
04/23/2004 - R
Deed
12/31/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Deed
12/12/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
07/24/2003 - D
12/15/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/11/1997 - D
12/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,521
Market value $259,000
Assessed value $259,000

Assessment History for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,927 $112,500 9.7317 $1,095 -27.54%
2024 $160,714 $112,500 13.43 $1,511 -8.70%
2023 $144,200 $112,500 14.71 $1,655 -8.12%
2022 $127,100 $112,500 16.01 $1,801 -1.29%
2021 $125,000 $112,500 16.22 $1,825 +211.60%

Permits for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Abbottsford, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.50
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.50
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.70
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.70
West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.71

Nearest middle schools

International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.50
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.70
West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.71
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 0.86