Erie County  »  14213  »  Grant  »  415 Grant

415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Grant, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.750-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Sale date 07/24/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,143

Lot & Building Information for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.071
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 92
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 415 Grant, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 415 Grant, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Grant, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 2,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213?

415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $117,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Grant, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2024 $230,000
06/07/2016 $1
01/07/2013 $44,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Grant, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Deed
06/07/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/07/2013 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed
12/20/1999 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,143
Market value $117,500
Assessed value $117,500

Assessment History for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Grant, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,252 $125,000 9.7317 $1,216 -27.54%
2024 $178,571 $125,000 13.43 $1,679 -8.70%
2023 $160,300 $125,000 14.71 $1,839 -8.12%
2022 $141,200 $125,000 16.01 $2,001 -1.29%
2021 $138,900 $125,000 16.22 $2,028 +246.23%

Permits for 415 Grant, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Grant, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2014
07/29/2014
06/05/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 415 Grant, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Grant, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Grant, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Grant, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 415 Grant, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price