Erie County  »  14213  »  Niagara  »  1360 Niagara

1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.810-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Sale date 02/04/2016
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,834

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Building sqft 61,722
Total sqft 67,672
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.856
Lot dimensions 233 ft X 160 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 233
Depth 160
Year built 1922
Year last altered 2017
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 61,722 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213?

1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,831,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 49 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2016 $2,000,000
09/19/2002 $2,288
07/16/1998 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Deed
09/19/2002 - D
09/19/2002 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $85,947
Current property tax $49,834
Market value $8,831,700
Assessed value $8,831,700

Assessment History for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,821,138 $6,040,000 9.7317 $58,779 -27.54%
2024 $8,628,571 $6,040,000 13.43 $81,117 -9.45%
2023 $7,807,700 $6,090,000 14.71 $89,584 -8.12%
2022 $6,881,400 $6,090,000 16.01 $97,501 -1.29%
2021 $6,766,700 $6,090,000 16.22 $98,780 +28.11%

Permits for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/03/2019
12/21/2018
12/21/2018
12/13/2018
12/06/2017
12/01/2017
09/19/2017
08/31/2017
05/17/2017
03/09/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1360 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price