Erie County  »  14213  »  Niagara  »  1357 Niagara

1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1357 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.820-7-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Sale date 05/27/2009
Sale price $75,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,623

Lot & Building Information for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,000
Total sqft 12,832
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 148 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 99
Depth 148
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213?

1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2009 $75,500
10/02/2008 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2009 - D
05/27/2009 - R
Deed
10/02/2008 - D
10/02/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,623
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,512 $245,700 9.7317 $2,391 -27.54%
2024 $351,000 $245,700 13.43 $3,300 -8.70%
2023 $315,000 $245,700 14.71 $3,614 -33.60%
2022 $384,200 $340,000 16.01 $5,443 -1.29%
2021 $377,800 $340,000 16.22 $5,515 +169.07%

Permits for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2025
06/04/2014
05/01/2014
06/03/2013
05/24/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1357 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price