Erie County  »  14216  »  Delaware  »  2182 Delaware

2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2182 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.140-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 61,327
Total sqft 118,729
Building class Cultural Facilities (681)
Acreage 95.996
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1901
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216?

2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1901 and has a total of 61,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,000,000, the tax amount paid for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216 is $223,829.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $223,829
Current property tax $0
Market value $23,000,000
Assessed value $23,000,000

Assessment History for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,089,431 $14,200,000 9.7317 $138,190 -27.54%
2024 $20,285,714 $14,200,000 13.43 $190,706 -8.70%
2023 $18,205,100 $14,200,000 14.71 $208,882 -8.12%
2022 $16,045,200 $14,200,000 16.01 $227,342 -1.29%
2021 $15,777,800 $14,200,000 16.22 $230,324 -22.44%

Permits for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
10/17/2024
08/06/2024
04/04/2024
03/01/2024
02/20/2024
02/13/2024
02/06/2024
01/12/2024
01/12/2024
Unlock the permit history for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2182 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price