Erie County  »  14214  »  Jewett Pkwy  »  52 Jewett Pkwy

52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.430-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Sale date 05/27/2010
Sale price $527,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,168
Building class Store
Acreage 0.503
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 174 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 174
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214 has a total of 7,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214?

52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2010 $527,500

Title Documents for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2010 - D
05/28/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,385
Current property tax $0
Market value $553,300
Assessed value $553,300

Assessment History for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,813 $800,000 9.7317 $7,785 -27.54%
2024 $1,142,857 $800,000 13.43 $10,744 -8.70%
2023 $1,025,600 $800,000 14.71 $11,768 -8.12%
2022 $904,000 $800,000 16.01 $12,808 -1.29%
2021 $888,900 $800,000 16.22 $12,976 +102.61%

Permits for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/21/2015
11/18/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,314
Median age 31.5
Average household income $84,598
Family households 47.0%
Occupied housing units 8,670
Owner occupied units 42.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $304,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 52 Jewett Parkway, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Jewett Ave, Buffalo 2,414