Erie County  »  14214  »  Humboldt  »  117 Humboldt

117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Humboldt, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.570-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $346,154
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214 has a total of 2,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214?

117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $326,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $346,154
02/02/2007 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,173
Current property tax $0
Market value $326,000
Assessed value $326,000

Assessment History for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,024 $270,000 9.7317 $2,628 -27.54%
2024 $385,714 $270,000 13.43 $3,626 -8.70%
2023 $346,200 $270,000 14.71 $3,972 -8.12%
2022 $305,100 $270,000 16.01 $4,323 -1.29%
2021 $300,000 $270,000 16.22 $4,379 +21.27%

Permits for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2026
01/21/2026
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,314
Median age 31.5
Average household income $84,598
Family households 47.0%
Occupied housing units 8,670
Owner occupied units 42.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $304,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 117 Humboldt, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price