Erie County  »  14208  »  Florida  »  170 Florida

170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208 Property Information

170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Florida, Buffalo
Zip code 14208
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.820-5-72.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $4,749,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,102

Lot & Building Information for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Building sqft 29,196
Total sqft 42,046
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.48
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 455
Year built 1927
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 170 Florida, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 170 Florida, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Florida, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208 has a total of 29,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208?

170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 34 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Florida, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $4,749,999
01/19/2016 $700,000
12/31/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Florida, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Deed
01/19/2016 - D
01/19/2016 - R
Deed
12/31/2015 - D
01/07/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/22/2007 - D
01/23/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Florida, Buffalo, NY 14208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,785
Current property tax $4,102
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Florida, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,390,244 $2,700,000 9.7317 $26,276 -58.72%
2024 $6,771,429 $4,740,000 13.43 $63,658 -8.70%
2023 $6,076,900 $4,740,000 14.71 $69,725 -8.12%
2022 $5,355,900 $4,740,000 16.01 $75,887 -1.29%
2021 $5,266,700 $4,740,000 16.22 $76,883 +2713.33%

Permits for 170 Florida, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Florida, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/12/2017
05/01/2017
12/23/2016
11/23/2016
11/09/2016
09/27/2016
07/15/2014
05/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 170 Florida, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,572
Median age 30.3
Average household income $65,715
Family households 49.5%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $164,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $111,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Florida, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Florida, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Florida, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 170 Florida, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price