Erie County  »  14215  »  Bailey  »  3134 Bailey

3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3134 Bailey, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.240-4-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Property tax $12,330

Lot & Building Information for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Building sqft 14,550
Building class Store
Acreage 0.89
Frontage 99
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

How many square feet does 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 14,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215?

3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,330
Market value $1,267,000
Assessed value $1,267,000

Assessment History for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,105,691 $680,000 9.7317 $6,618 -27.54%
2024 $971,429 $680,000 13.43 $9,132 -33.95%
2023 $1,205,100 $940,000 14.71 $13,827 -8.12%
2022 $1,062,100 $940,000 16.01 $15,049 -1.29%
2021 $1,044,400 $940,000 16.22 $15,247 +101.31%

Permits for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/14/2019
10/18/2017
10/17/2017
09/26/2017
08/28/2017
07/20/2017
08/30/2016
08/26/2016
09/18/2014
07/29/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3134 Bailey, Buffalo.