1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1334 Kensington, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14215 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 90.260-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
| Sale date | 05/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,966 |
Lot & Building Information for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,288 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.076 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $1,965.
When was 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 05/06/2022 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,966 |
| Market value | $202,000 |
| Assessed value | $202,000 |
Assessment History for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,683 | $57,000 | 9.7317 | $555 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $81,429 | $57,000 | 13.43 | $766 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $73,100 | $57,000 | 14.71 | $838 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $64,400 | $57,000 | 16.01 | $913 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $63,300 | $57,000 | 16.22 | $925 | -9.95% |
Permits for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1334 Kensington, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westminster Community Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 427 | 0.33 |
| Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo | NR | Private | 5-8 | 56 | 0.40 |
| Catholic Central School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.52 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|