Erie County  »  14215  »  Clarence  »  26 Clarence

26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Clarence, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.390-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Sale date 01/25/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,165

Lot & Building Information for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Building sqft 14,942
Total sqft 33,605
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.09
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 220 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 250
Depth 220
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 26 Clarence, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Clarence, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 14,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215?

26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Clarence, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $1,300,000
06/08/2007 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Clarence, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/08/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Clarence, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,165
Market value $1,250,000
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Clarence, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,138,211 $700,000 9.7317 $6,812 -27.54%
2024 $1,000,000 $700,000 13.43 $9,401 -8.70%
2023 $897,400 $700,000 14.71 $10,297 -8.12%
2022 $791,000 $700,000 16.01 $11,207 -1.29%
2021 $777,800 $700,000 16.22 $11,354 +76.26%

Permits for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Clarence, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 26 Clarence, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Clarence, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Clarence, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Clarence, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 26 Clarence, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Clyde, Buffalo 5,862 05/29/2015 $72,000
54 Richlawn, Buffalo