Erie County  »  14215  »  Kensington  »  1015 Kensington

1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Kensington, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.400-6-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Sale date 10/31/2023
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,474

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.091
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 120
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 2,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215?

1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2023 $179,000
06/22/2004 $1
09/29/1998 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2023 - D
10/31/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2004 - D
06/28/2004 - R
Deed
09/29/1998 - D
09/29/1998 - R
Deed
05/08/1995 - D
05/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,474
Market value $151,500
Assessed value $151,500

Assessment History for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Kensington, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,114 $112,000 9.7317 $1,090 -27.54%
2024 $160,000 $112,000 13.43 $1,504 -8.70%
2023 $143,600 $112,000 14.71 $1,648 -8.12%
2022 $126,600 $112,000 16.01 $1,793 -1.29%