Erie County  »  14215  »  Millicent  »  272 Millicent

272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 Millicent, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.420-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Sale date 11/09/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,786

Lot & Building Information for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Building sqft 18,834
Total sqft 18,834
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 405 ft X 105 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 405
Depth 105
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 272 Millicent, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 Millicent, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215?

272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1995 and has a total of 18,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,313,800, the tax amount paid for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $12,785.

When was 272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 11/09/2005 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 22 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2005 $1
09/15/2005 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 272 Millicent, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
09/15/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,786
Market value $1,313,800
Assessed value $1,313,800

Assessment History for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,170,732 $720,000 9.7317 $7,007 -27.54%
2024 $1,028,571 $720,000 13.43 $9,670 -8.70%
2023 $923,100 $720,000 14.71 $10,591 -8.12%
2022 $813,600 $720,000 16.01 $11,527 -1.29%
2021 $800,000 $720,000 16.22 $11,678 +106.30%

Permits for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 272 Millicent, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Millicent, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Millicent, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 272 Millicent, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 272 Millicent, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Millicent, Buffalo 1,018 10/17/2018 $43,500