Erie County  »  14215  »  Bailey  »  2751 Bailey

2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2751 Bailey, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.570-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $1,290,460
Arm's length
Property tax $16,544

Lot & Building Information for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.048
Lot dimensions 220 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 220
Depth 205
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $358.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215?

2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $1,290,460
02/17/2006 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
Deed
02/17/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,544
Market value $1,700,000
Assessed value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,749,593 $1,076,000 9.7317 $10,471 -35.03%
2024 $1,714,286 $1,200,000 13.43 $16,116 -8.70%
2023 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 14.71 $17,652 -8.12%
2022 $1,355,900 $1,200,000 16.01 $19,212 -1.29%
2021 $1,333,300 $1,200,000 16.22 $19,464 +4.96%

Permits for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/09/2022
07/06/2020
11/08/2017
10/07/2016
10/06/2016
10/06/2016
09/09/2016
04/07/2015
01/16/2015
08/04/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2751 Bailey, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price