Erie County  »  14215  »  Delavan E  »  752 Delavan E

752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 Delavan E, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.700-3-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Sale date 11/19/1998
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,547

Lot & Building Information for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,270
Building class Store
Acreage 0.839
Frontage 246
Year built 1997
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 11,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215?

752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,214,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1998 $1,850,000
06/09/1998 $1,850,000
05/02/1997 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
06/09/1998 - D
06/09/1998 - R
Deed
05/02/1997 - D
05/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,547
Market value $2,214,100
Assessed value $2,214,100

Assessment History for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,951,220 $1,200,000 9.7317 $11,678 -27.54%
2024 $1,714,286 $1,200,000 13.43 $16,116 -8.70%
2023 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 14.71 $17,652 -8.12%
2022 $1,355,900 $1,200,000 16.01 $19,212 -21.04%
2021 $1,666,700 $1,500,000 16.22 $24,330 +70.74%

Permits for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/20/2021
05/03/2021
02/20/2019
02/19/2019
02/05/2019
02/01/2019
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
Unlock the permit history for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 752 Delavan E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price