Erie County  »  14215  »  Carl  »  198 Carl

198 Carl, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

198 Carl, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Carl, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Carl, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.780-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Sale date 08/15/1995
Sale price $3,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.096
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 140
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 198 Carl, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 198 Carl, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Carl, Buffalo

What is the market value of 198 Carl, Buffalo, NY 14215?

The current market value is $5,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Carl, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1995 $3,000
01/06/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198 Carl, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/1995 - D
08/16/1995 - R
Deed
01/06/1995 - D
02/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Carl, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $56
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,800
Assessed value $5,800

Assessment History for 198 Carl, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Carl, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,577 $2,200 9.7317 $21 -27.54%
2024 $3,143 $2,200 13.43 $30 -8.70%
2023 $2,800 $2,200 14.71 $32 -8.12%
2022 $2,500 $2,200 16.01 $35 -1.29%
2021 $2,400 $2,200 16.22 $36 -29.69%

Permits for 198 Carl, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 198 Carl, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2008
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 198 Carl, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Carl, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Carl, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 84 NR Public K-12 155 0.37
Dr Lydia T Wright School Of Excellence 1 Public PK, K-8 580 0.44
Persistence Prep Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-5 324 0.74
Build Academy NR Public PK, K-8 427 0.79

Nearest middle schools