Erie County  »  14215  »  Bailey  »  2474 Bailey

2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2474 Bailey, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.800-1-13.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,921

Lot & Building Information for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,209
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 0.801
Lot dimensions 223 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 223
Depth 170
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 10,209 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215?

2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,921
Market value $1,225,000
Assessed value $1,225,000

Assessment History for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,113,821 $1,300,000 9.7317 $12,651 -27.54%
2024 $1,857,143 $1,300,000 13.43 $17,459 -25.82%
2023 $2,051,300 $1,600,000 14.71 $23,536 -8.12%
2022 $1,807,900 $1,600,000 16.01 $25,616 -1.29%
2021 $1,777,800 $1,600,000 16.22 $25,952 +99.93%

Permits for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2023
09/20/2017
09/15/2017
06/10/2013
06/05/2013
06/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2474 Bailey, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2462 Bailey, Buffalo 2,520
1143 Delavan E, Buffalo 01/30/2007 $3,000