Erie County  »  14211  »  Delavan E  »  1245 Delavan E

1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 90.810-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,081

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,372
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.314
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 117
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211 has a total of 1,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211?

1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $1
04/02/2012 $1
01/15/2007 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/02/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/15/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
11/16/1998 - D
11/16/1998 - R
Deed
11/08/1996 - D
11/15/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,081
Market value $316,600
Assessed value $316,600

Assessment History for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,293 $165,000 9.7317 $1,606 -27.54%
2024 $235,714 $165,000 13.43 $2,216 -8.70%
2023 $211,500 $165,000 14.71 $2,427 -37.35%
2022 $273,400 $242,000 16.01 $3,874 -1.29%
2021 $268,900 $242,000 16.22 $3,925 +318.93%

Permits for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2022
09/09/2021
06/26/2013
04/08/2013
04/27/2012
01/07/2010
Unlock the permit history for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,663
Median age 33.8
Average household income $55,223
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 9,671
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $131,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Delavan E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price