92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Ferry W, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14213 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 99.70-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 21,200 |
| Total sqft | 91,426 |
| Building class | Water Treatment Facilities (823) |
| Acreage | 20.94 |
| Buildings on lot | 6 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1990 and has a total of 21,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,045,100, the tax amount paid for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $29,633.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $29,634 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,045,100 |
| Assessed value | $3,045,100 |
Assessment History for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,861,789 | $36,200,000 | 9.7317 | $352,288 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $51,714,286 | $36,200,000 | 13.43 | $486,166 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $46,410,300 | $36,200,000 | 14.71 | $532,502 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $40,904,000 | $36,200,000 | 16.01 | $579,562 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $40,222,200 | $36,200,000 | 16.22 | $587,164 | +2.61% |
Permits for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Ferry W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Native American Magnet | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.42 |
| West Buffalo Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 503 | 0.45 |
| Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 443 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|