Erie County  »  14213  »  Breckenridge  »  207 Breckenridge

207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.340-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Sale date 05/10/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $217

Lot & Building Information for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.068
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 99
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

What is the market value of 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14213?

The current market value is $22,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2006 $1
01/22/2002 $6,940
05/03/1999 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed
01/22/2002 - D
02/07/2002 - R
Deed
05/03/1999 - D
05/03/1999 - R
Deed
04/30/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
07/17/1998 - D
10/16/1998 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/26/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $217
Market value $22,300
Assessed value $22,300

Assessment History for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,943 $5,500 9.7317 $54 -27.54%
2024 $7,857 $5,500 13.43 $74 -8.70%
2023 $7,100 $5,500 14.71 $81 -8.12%
2022 $6,200 $5,500 16.01 $88 -1.29%
2021 $6,100 $5,500 16.22 $89 +69.27%

Permits for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Breckenridge, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.23
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.35
Native American Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 345 0.35
Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex 3 Public PK, K-8 443 0.41

Nearest middle schools

West Buffalo Charter School 6 Charter K-8 503 0.23