Erie County  »  14213  »  Chenango  »  123 Chenango

123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Chenango, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.360-5-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Sale date 06/09/2023
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,120

Lot & Building Information for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,667
Building class Store
Acreage 0.121
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 85
Year built 1941
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 123 Chenango, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Chenango, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 11,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213?

123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $937,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Chenango, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2023 $395,000
07/29/2005 $13,000
03/04/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Chenango, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed
07/29/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
03/04/2003 - D
03/04/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Chenango, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,120
Market value $937,100
Assessed value $937,100

Assessment History for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Chenango, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $573,984 $353,000 9.7317 $3,435 -27.54%
2024 $504,286 $353,000 13.43 $4,741 -8.70%
2023 $452,600 $353,000 14.71 $5,193 -8.12%
2022 $398,900 $353,000 16.01 $5,652 -1.29%
2021 $392,200 $353,000 16.22 $5,726 +245.09%

Permits for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Chenango, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2026
02/07/2022
07/07/2021
01/11/2021
05/08/2018
01/15/2015
04/09/2014
Unlock the permit history for 123 Chenango, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Chenango, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Chenango, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Chenango, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 123 Chenango, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Chenango, Buffalo 10,195 09/25/1998 $1