Erie County  »  14213  »  Normal  »  469 Normal

469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Normal, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.430-7-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,176

Lot & Building Information for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,025
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.055
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 469 Normal, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 469 Normal, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Normal, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 4,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213?

469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $326,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Normal, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $220,000
02/21/2018 $300,000
01/01/1998 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 469 Normal, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
02/21/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
01/01/1998 - D
01/21/1998 - R
Deed
05/04/1994 - D
05/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Normal, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,176
Market value $326,400
Assessed value $326,400

Assessment History for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Normal, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,065 $187,000 9.7317 $1,820 -27.54%
2024 $267,143 $187,000 13.43 $2,511 -8.70%
2023 $239,700 $187,000 14.71 $2,751 -8.12%
2022 $211,300 $187,000 16.01 $2,994 -1.29%
2021 $207,800 $187,000 16.22 $3,033 +139.06%

Permits for 469 Normal, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 469 Normal, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 469 Normal, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Normal, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Normal, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Normal, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 469 Normal, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
377 Hampshire, Buffalo 2,261 02/13/2024 $185,500
461 Normal, Buffalo 2,596 10/22/2015 $30,202