Erie County  »  14213  »  Utica W  »  527 Utica W

527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 527 Utica W, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.440-10-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Sale date 04/23/2012
Sale price $33,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $741

Lot & Building Information for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,636
Building class Store
Acreage 0.082
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 57 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 57
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 527 Utica W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 527 Utica W, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 6,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213?

527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 527 Utica W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2012 $33,000
06/30/2011 $9,438
07/30/1998 $8,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 527 Utica W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2012 - D
04/23/2012 - R
Deed
06/30/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/30/1998 - D
07/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 527 Utica W, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,455
Current property tax $741
Market value $766,100
Assessed value $766,100

Assessment History for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 527 Utica W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,121,951 $690,000 9.7317 $6,715 -27.54%
2024 $985,714 $690,000 13.43 $9,267 -8.70%
2023 $884,600 $690,000 14.71 $10,150 -8.12%
2022 $779,700 $690,000 16.01 $11,047 -1.29%
2021 $766,700 $690,000 16.22 $11,192 -0.29%

Permits for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 527 Utica W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2018
08/24/2015
02/10/2015
07/29/2014
04/30/2014
Unlock the permit history for 527 Utica W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 527 Utica W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 527 Utica W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 527 Utica W, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 527 Utica W, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price